KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Einschlagsperre

French translation: arrêt de sécurité (cheville)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einschlagsperre
French translation:arrêt de sécurité (cheville)
Entered by: Christian Fournier

13:09 Feb 22, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Einschlagsperre
une fonctionnalité d'une cheville longue pour matériaux de construction pleins ou creux
Christian Fournier
France
arrêt de sécurité
Explanation:
Expansion plugs (1) are known comprising a through opening (15) for an spreader nail (6), with an impact stop (13)
Bekannt sind derartige Spreizdübel (1) mit einer eine Einschlagsperre (13) aufweisenden
cf le dessin
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004005730

L’arrêt de sécurité
empêche l’expansion prématurée, provoquée par la vis lorsqu’on l’enfonce
http://www.sdrfixations.com/upload/pdf/1201853633.pdf

Schnelle Durchsteckmontage, Einschlagsperre verhindert das vorzeitige Aufspreizen.
www2.westfalia.de/shops/werkzeug/eisenwaren/befestigungstechnik/nagel_duebel/

www.herbert-knoke.de/knoke/gfx/pdf/Kapitel6.pdf



http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004005730
Selected response from:

sophieb
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arrêt de sécurité
sophieb
4blocage à l'enfoncementProelec


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocage à l'enfoncement


Explanation:
Inspiré de :
FISCHER NU 6 x 35 ZZ 600 CHEVILLES À CLOU + RC CAR SET en vente ...
Corps aminci facilitant l’enfoncement Collerette renforcée. · Filetage en dents de scie. · facile à enfoncer ... Nervures assurant le blocage de la cheville ...
cgi.ebay.fr/FISCHER-NU-6-x-35-ZZ-600-CHEVILLES-À-CLOU-+-RC-CAR-SET_W0QQitemZ310008880601QQcmdZViewItem - 150k - En cache - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 553

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrêt de sécurité


Explanation:
Expansion plugs (1) are known comprising a through opening (15) for an spreader nail (6), with an impact stop (13)
Bekannt sind derartige Spreizdübel (1) mit einer eine Einschlagsperre (13) aufweisenden
cf le dessin
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004005730

L’arrêt de sécurité
empêche l’expansion prématurée, provoquée par la vis lorsqu’on l’enfonce
http://www.sdrfixations.com/upload/pdf/1201853633.pdf

Schnelle Durchsteckmontage, Einschlagsperre verhindert das vorzeitige Aufspreizen.
www2.westfalia.de/shops/werkzeug/eisenwaren/befestigungstechnik/nagel_duebel/

www.herbert-knoke.de/knoke/gfx/pdf/Kapitel6.pdf



http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004005730

sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34