KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

lässt keine Wünsche offen

French translation: comble tous les voeux


16:35 Feb 12, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: lässt keine Wünsche offen
Das Sortiment von XXX lässt keine Wünsche offen.
(Es handelt isch um Baumaterial für Badezimmer)
laurtrad
Switzerland
French translation:comble tous les voeux
Explanation:
Une idée!
Selected response from:

Olivier Blanc
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ça me rappelle une ancienne question
Emmanuelle Riffault
3comble tous les voeuxOlivier Blanc


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comble tous les voeux


Explanation:
Une idée!

Olivier Blanc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patrick (pbtraductions): Suivant le contexte, ok, peut-être un peu trop porté sur l'affect (les voeux)? Je resterais plus neutre (p.ex. qui répond à tous les besoins/toutes les attentes).
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ça me rappelle une ancienne question


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/marketing_market_...




Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: En veux-tu, en voilà :o)
2 hrs