KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

generalübernehmer und generalunternehmer

French translation: entrepreneur général


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:generalübernehmer und generalunternehmer
French translation:entrepreneur général
Entered by: Isabel Hohneck

12:00 Aug 3, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: generalübernehmer und generalunternehmer
Die Geschäftstätigkeit der xxx Firma liegt in Generalübernehmer- und Generalunternehmerleistungen im schlüsselfertigen Hochbau, im Ingenieurbau und im Tiefbau.

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
entrepreneur général
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ET prestataire......SHUNIFRA
3entrepreneur général
Isabel Hohneck


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generalübernehmer und generalunternehmer
entrepreneur général


Explanation:
-

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generalübernehmer und generalunternehmer
ET prestataire......


Explanation:
en complément

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 32 mins (2004-08-03 16:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou sous-traitant

SHUNIFRA