KudoZ home » German to French » Cooking / Culinary

beschwippst

French translation: (griottes) arrosées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beschwippst
French translation:(griottes) arrosées
Entered by: virg

14:10 Sep 11, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: beschwippst
"auf beschwippsten Schattenmorellen" sur griotte....
merci!
virg
(griottes) arrosées
Explanation:
si absolument nécessaire : arrosées à l'alcool / l'eau de vie, mais à mon avis c'est superflu.
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
MErci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(griottes) arrosées
Giselle Chaumien
3 +1(griottes) à l'alcoolhirselina


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(griottes) à l'alcool


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-09-11 14:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A moins que vous ne sachiez préciser : griottes à l'eau de vie, etc.

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Baour
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(griottes) arrosées


Explanation:
si absolument nécessaire : arrosées à l'alcool / l'eau de vie, mais à mon avis c'est superflu.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
MErci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Baour
7 hrs
  -> merci David