KudoZ home » German to French » Cooking / Culinary

Fremdwasser

French translation: eau non résorbée par les protéines restant à l’intérieur du produit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fremdwasser
French translation:eau non résorbée par les protéines restant à l’intérieur du produit
Entered by: lorette

10:07 Jan 18, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Fremdwasser
"Chemisch-physikalische Spezifikationen:
BEFFE ca. 75 %
Fremdwasser max. 8 %" descirptif pâté. Merci
virg
une piste...
Explanation:
Charcutier - Traiteur
Fleischverarbeitung - Feinkost

Fremdwasser n correspond à : eau f non
résorbée par les protéines
restant à l’intérieur du produit

http://www.ofaj.org/fr/ofaj/librairie/charcuterie.pdf

Maintenant il s'agit de faire plus court !



Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3eau d'apportTPS
3une piste...
lorette
3eaux étrangèresDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eaux étrangères


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une piste...


Explanation:
Charcutier - Traiteur
Fleischverarbeitung - Feinkost

Fremdwasser n correspond à : eau f non
résorbée par les protéines
restant à l’intérieur du produit

http://www.ofaj.org/fr/ofaj/librairie/charcuterie.pdf

Maintenant il s'agit de faire plus court !





lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eau d'apport


Explanation:
Suivant le Ernst

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish