KudoZ home » German to French » Cooking / Culinary

Schneebesenaufsatz

French translation: adaptateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schneebesenaufsatz
French translation:adaptateur
Entered by: xxxannadam

18:46 Dec 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Schneebesenaufsatz
POur un mixeur. Voici la phrase:"Stecken Sie den Schneebesen auf den Schneebesenaufsatz und drehen sie ihn bis er hörbar einrastet." Merci
xxxannadam
adaptateur
Explanation:
Placer le fouet sur son adaptateur...


"Werkutensilien / Equipment / Ustensiles / Attrezzatura -
... 11403*, Aufsatz (Adaptor) für Decortüllen Adaptor for piping nozzles Adaptateur pour douilles de décoration Adattatore di bocchette per decorazione, 4.00, 2.70, ...
www.fabilo.ch/language/fr/Werkutensilien/tort4.htm
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3adaptateur
jemo
4embout
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embout


Explanation:
Placez-le dans l'embout et faites-le pivoter jusqu'à ce que vous l'entendiez s'enclencher

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adaptateur


Explanation:
Placer le fouet sur son adaptateur...


"Werkutensilien / Equipment / Ustensiles / Attrezzatura -
... 11403*, Aufsatz (Adaptor) für Decortüllen Adaptor for piping nozzles Adaptateur pour douilles de décoration Adattatore di bocchette per decorazione, 4.00, 2.70, ...
www.fabilo.ch/language/fr/Werkutensilien/tort4.htm

jemo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
32 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
12 hrs