KudoZ home » German to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

Rundumetikett

French translation: étiquette enveloppante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rundumetikett
French translation:étiquette enveloppante
Entered by: Cl. COMBALUZIER

17:40 Mar 10, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Rundumetikett
Flasche, **Rundumetikett** Vorderseite

Il s'agit de la description d'un flacon de shampooing (cf. graphisme, désignation du produit...)
Cl. COMBALUZIER
étiquette enveloppante
Explanation:
par ex: "Etiquette enveloppante décor sur 360°, PP 50 µm. (Bouteilles 7UP et SUMOL) conçue et réalisée par DYPRO."
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6étiquette enveloppantexxxCMJ_Trans
4étiquette
orianne76


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
étiquette enveloppante


Explanation:
par ex: "Etiquette enveloppante décor sur 360°, PP 50 µm. (Bouteilles 7UP et SUMOL) conçue et réalisée par DYPRO."

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
7 mins

agree  jemo
45 mins

agree  Genestelle
46 mins

agree  caramel
51 mins

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
13 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étiquette


Explanation:
tout simplement...

orianne76
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4