KudoZ home » German to French » Economics

wirtschaftlich sinnvoll

French translation: judicieux, pertinent sur le plan économique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wirtschaftlich sinnvoll
French translation:judicieux, pertinent sur le plan économique
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

12:08 May 16, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: wirtschaftlich sinnvoll
judicieux sur le plan économique ?
Merci !

Peter Karbe: »Wir haben bei diesem Objektiv alle technischen, dabei wirtschaftlich sinnvollen Möglichkeiten ausgeschöpft, um dies zu erreichen.
EliseG
France
judicieux, pertinent
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5judicieux, pertinent
Giselle Chaumien
3raisonnableYunara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raisonnable


Explanation:
... nous avons envisagés toutes les possibilités qui nous semblent raisonnable sur le plan économique ...

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
judicieux, pertinent


Explanation:
.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
merci bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Marianne PUREN
22 mins
  -> Merci

agree  giselavigy
39 mins
  -> Merci

agree  jfabre: oui, '... sur le plan économique' ou '... d'un point de vue économique'
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Manuela De Andrade
1 day4 hrs