KudoZ home » German to French » Economics

aktiv an etw beteiligt sein

French translation: participer activement à qqch


14:14 Mar 11, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: aktiv an etw beteiligt sein
Die Wirtschaftspartner sind aktiv an der Vorbereitung des Tourismusjahres beteiligt.
Aleksandra
French translation:participer activement à qqch
Explanation:
cf. Langenscheidts Handwörterbuch F-D/D-F

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-03-11 14:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les partenaires économiques participent activement à la préparation de l\'année touristique.
Selected response from:

Virginie Schmit
Grading comment
merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10participer activement à qqchVirginie Schmit
4 +4participent activement àxxxSaifa
3 +4participer activementTKoester
3 +4prend part à /est impliqué dans (...) de manière active
ADSTRAD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prend part à /est impliqué dans (...) de manière active


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-11 14:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prend activement part à la préparation...

ADSTRAD
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: participent activement
1 min
  -> oui, en effet, c'est un pluriel !

agree  co.libri
14 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
37 mins

agree  Catherine VIERECK
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
participer activement


Explanation:
/

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
13 mins

agree  Acarte
33 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
37 mins

agree  orianne76
51 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
participent activement à


Explanation:
variante: collaborent activement à

xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
11 mins

agree  Acarte
32 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
35 mins

agree  orianne76
50 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
participer activement à qqch


Explanation:
cf. Langenscheidts Handwörterbuch F-D/D-F

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-03-11 14:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les partenaires économiques participent activement à la préparation de l\'année touristique.


Virginie Schmit
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKoester: gleicher Gedanke ...
0 min

agree  Isabelle Garnier
5 mins

agree  Genestelle
7 mins

agree  co.libri
13 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
23 mins

agree  raoul weiss
25 mins

agree  Acarte
33 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
37 mins

agree  orianne76
51 mins

agree  mazeve
21 hrs