KudoZ home » German to French » Economics

...professionalisieren ihre Arbeit...

French translation: ont professionnalisé leur travail


14:31 Apr 1, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: ...professionalisieren ihre Arbeit...
Durch die Kooperation mit allen Beteiligten, insbesondere mit der DZT und der Wirtschaft,konnten die Unternehmen ihre Arbeit professionalisieren
Alain
French translation:ont professionnalisé leur travail
Explanation:
éminemment barbare, mais terriblement chébran, fait mouche dans certains milieux
Selected response from:

AAFTT
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ont professionnalisé leur travailAAFTT
4... ont renforcé la professionnalisation de leur travail / de leurs prestationsAgnesf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... ont renforcé la professionnalisation de leur travail / de leurs prestations


Explanation:
-

Agnesf
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ont professionnalisé leur travail


Explanation:
éminemment barbare, mais terriblement chébran, fait mouche dans certains milieux

AAFTT
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 hr

agree  caramel
1 hr

agree  Béatrice De March
1 hr

agree  Acarte
2 hrs