KudoZ home » German to French » Economics

Schätzungsweg

French translation: par évaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schätzungsweg
French translation:par évaluation
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

10:32 Feb 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Schätzungsweg
Chers collègues,
je cherche le terme ci-dessus dans le contexte suivant :


Die Lohnsteuern für die Zeiträume ____________ und die Umsatzsteuervorauszahlungen für die Zeiträume _______________ sind vom Antragsteller noch nicht angemeldet und vom Finanzamt noch nicht im Schätzungsweg festgesetzt worden.


Merci pour vos idées
Michael
Michael Hesselnberg
par évaluation
Explanation:
déterminer par évaluation ("forfaitaire" en fonction du contexte). Einen nicht zu stürmischen Wochenanfang!
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
danke Gisela,
das ist ja ganz neu, dass Du antwortest ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3schéma d'évaluationMarianne PUREN
3par évaluation
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schätzungsweg
par évaluation


Explanation:
déterminer par évaluation ("forfaitaire" en fonction du contexte). Einen nicht zu stürmischen Wochenanfang!


    rfpaye.grouperf.com/article/ 0125/ms/rfpayems0125avaava01.html - 56k
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
danke Gisela,
das ist ja ganz neu, dass Du antwortest ;-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schätzungsweg
schéma d'évaluation


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8