KudoZ home » German to French » Education / Pedagogy

Magisterstudium, Magistergrundstudium

French translation: maîtrise d'anglais/ DEUG d'anglais


17:04 May 17, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Magisterstudium, Magistergrundstudium
Magisterstudium Anglistik
Magistergrundstudium Anglistik
translate41
French translation:maîtrise d'anglais/ DEUG d'anglais
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-17 17:17:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DEUG ist das Grundstudium. Ausgeschrieben heisst es:
diplôme d\'études universitaires générales
Selected response from:

Yunara
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maîtrise d'anglais/ DEUG d'anglaisYunara
4Maîtrise en études anglaises
Monika Nospak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maîtrise en études anglaises


Explanation:
-

Monika Nospak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maîtrise d'anglais/ DEUG d'anglais


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-17 17:17:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DEUG ist das Grundstudium. Ausgeschrieben heisst es:
diplôme d\'études universitaires générales

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
danke