ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to French » Education / Pedagogy

Heilpädagogik

French translation: pédagogie curative

11:14 May 9, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Anthroposophie
German term or phrase: Heilpädagogik
Bonjour,

Je sais ce dont il s'agit mais je n'arrive pas à mettre le terme adéquat français dessus !

De plus, souvent Heilpädagogik et Sonderpädagogik se retrouvent dans les mêmes UFR dans les facs allemandes.

Pour l'instant, j'en suis à pédagogie spécialisée mais je suis sûre qu'il y a mieux !

Merci pour votre aide !
InterloKution
French translation:pédagogie curative
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

xxxBabelwurm
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pédagogie curativexxxBabelwurm
4 +1pédagogie thérapeutique
Dominique Stiver


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pédagogie curative


Explanation:
ok


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
xxxBabelwurm
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marantz
2 hrs

agree  Vera Wilson: Ohne weiteren Kontext: Das scheint doch die geläufigste Kurzform zu sein.
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pédagogie thérapeutique


Explanation:
vous trouverez plusieurs sites sur les pédagogues thérapeutiques


    Reference: http://www.heilpaedagogik.de/bhponline.de/down/public/1xxx-v...
Dominique Stiver
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
11 hrs