KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Auslegung

French translation: dimensionnement


09:42 Jul 25, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Auslegung
Auslegung des Querschnittes der Netzzuleitung
Lucile
French translation:dimensionnement
Explanation:
cf. Ernst:
Dimensionierung f (Masch) / dimensionnement m
Dimensionierungsleistung f, Entwurfsleistung f (Bahn) / puissance f de dimensionnement
Selected response from:

Klaus Hartmann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dimensionnementKlaus Hartmann
3Dimensionnement
Isabelle Gunes-Harmand


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dimensionnement


Explanation:
cf. Ernst:
Dimensionierung f (Masch) / dimensionnement m
Dimensionierungsleistung f, Entwurfsleistung f (Bahn) / puissance f de dimensionnement

Klaus Hartmann
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dimensionnement


Explanation:
Conception et dimensionnement de la section transversale ...

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench