KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Lötfahne

French translation: cosse à souder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lötfahne
French translation:cosse à souder
Entered by: Sylvain Leray

12:52 Apr 2, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Überspannungsableiter/Kabelendverschluss
German term or phrase: Lötfahne
Sind an den Lötfahnen Drähte angelötet, so sind die Drähte so zu richten, dass die innen liegenden Anschlüsse zwischen den aussen liegenden Lötfahnen geführt werden können.

Merci d'avance :)
Sylvain Leray
cosse à souder
Explanation:
c'est ce que donne mon dico technique (Schlegelmilch) - voir aussi googl!
Selected response from:

babelwork
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous, j'ai opté pour le moins spécifique et ai mis une note au client...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cosse à souder
babelwork
4cosse-drapeau
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cosse à souder


Explanation:
c'est ce que donne mon dico technique (Schlegelmilch) - voir aussi googl!

babelwork
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci à tous, j'ai opté pour le moins spécifique et ai mis une note au client...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Schlegelmilch bat Ernst à plate ... soudure !
17 mins
  -> çoudure ;-) - merci!

agree  Jean-Marc Tapernoux
1 day20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cosse-drapeau


Explanation:
cosse-drapeau

Reference Aérospatiale,Dict.aérospatial,Paris,1984

Note {DOM} électricité


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian