KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Feldgerät

French translation: appareil de terrain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feldgerät
French translation:appareil de terrain
Entered by: Anne-Sophie Jubien

14:37 Nov 7, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Feldgerät
"Wenn in der Package Unit ein Steuer-Verteilerschrank enthalten ist, dann wird davon ausgegangen, dass der Lieferant den EMSR-Anteil vollständig liefert d.h. alle **Feldgeräte**, Verbraucher, Verkabelung, evtl. Unterverteiler, Montage, Steuerung, Energieverteilung etc. sind in seinem Lieferumfang enthalten."

Quelqu'un pourrait-il svp m'éclairer sur le terme "Feldgeräte" ?
Merci d'avance !
Anne-Sophie Jubien
appareil de terrain
Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?q=appareil de terrain&lr=lang_fr...
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1appareil de terrain
wolfheart
4appareil de terrain
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appareil de terrain


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?q=appareil de terrain&lr=lang_fr...

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: d'accord, d'accord... ;-)
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appareil de terrain


Explanation:
donc utilisé sur le terrain

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4