KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

den einzelnen Phasen

French translation: (résistance d'isolation entre) chacune des phases (et la terre)


11:21 Sep 1, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: den einzelnen Phasen
Sollte es nicht mehr den geforderten Isolationswiderstand zwischen den Phasen und "den einzelnen Phasen" zur Erde haben, so ist es zu ersetzen.
D'avance merci, je ne vois pas le sens.
TPS
French translation:(résistance d'isolation entre) chacune des phases (et la terre)
Explanation:
métier
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.Renate Polok
4 +2(résistance d'isolation entre) chacune des phases (et la terre)Jean-Marc Tapernoux


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(résistance d'isolation entre) chacune des phases (et la terre)


Explanation:
métier

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Polok
3 mins

agree  VJC: résistance d'isolement.
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
résistance d´isolement oder résistance diélectrique entre phases et entre phases et terre

Zum Nachlesen:

http://www.conpro.be/megger_MFT1500_fr.pdf

Renate Polok
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbie
1 hr
  -> Danke, Herbie - und noch einen schönen Nachmittag!

agree  VJC: résistance d'isolement (isolation = matériaux) pour l'IEV.
7 hrs
  -> Merci et bonne journée!