KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Zweihandsteuerung

French translation: commande bimanuelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zweihandsteuerung
French translation:commande bimanuelle
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

06:33 Apr 1, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Zweihandsteuerung
Die neue Sicherhaitsrelais bietet höchsten Standard zur Zweihansteuerungen.
Annabelle Pepin
commande bimanuelle
Explanation:
ou commande à deux mains
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
Merci bien, je me doutais de cette traduction mais je n'en n'étais pas certaine!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7commande bimanuelledef
5Commande bimanuelleEvelyn Spicer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
commande bimanuelle


Explanation:
ou commande à deux mains

def
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Merci bien, je me doutais de cette traduction mais je n'en n'étais pas certaine!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
8 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
12 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
36 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Acarte
43 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Y-Fi
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Gabi François
4 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commande bimanuelle


Explanation:
Equipement de protection conformément à la directive sur la sécurité des machines. Dispositif ne pouvant être manoeuvré qu'avec les deux mains de l'opérateur.
Je suis sûre de la traduction ayant traduit une grande partie des constituants de sécurité Preventa de Telemecanique


Evelyn Spicer
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Cette réponse a déjà été proposée, un agree aurait suffi
52 mins