KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

"verlässlich schaltbar"

French translation: commutation fiable (garantie / assurée)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: "verlässlich schaltbar"
French translation:commutation fiable (garantie / assurée)
Entered by: mroso

09:58 Apr 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Regel und Steuertechnik
German term or phrase: "verlässlich schaltbar"
Schaltstrom : 2 mA "verlässlich schaltbar"
In den technischen Daten eines Reglers, hier ein binärer Eingang.
Merci d'avance
mroso
commutation fiable (garantie / assurée)
Explanation:
Combinant hautes performances et faible coût, la famille SuperStack offre des solutions
de commutation fiable, évolutives et d'une installation aisée pour ...
www.busiboutique.com/acatalog/ BusiBoutique_3Com_461.html - 101k
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
j'ai pris ta réponse. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5commutation fiable (garantie / assurée)
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +3commutable de manière fiable
sercominter
4commutable de façon sûreMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commutable de façon sûre


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 327

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verlässlich schaltbar
commutable de manière fiable


Explanation:
le courant de 2 mA peut être branché de façon fiable


    Reference: http://www.multiprox.be/fr/538_2007.htm
sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
19 mins

agree  Gabi François
24 mins

agree  fcl: le courant peut être commuté...
24 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
commutation fiable (garantie / assurée)


Explanation:
Combinant hautes performances et faible coût, la famille SuperStack offre des solutions
de commutation fiable, évolutives et d'une installation aisée pour ...
www.busiboutique.com/acatalog/ BusiBoutique_3Com_461.html - 101k

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
j'ai pris ta réponse. Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
2 mins

agree  Gabi François
7 mins

agree  fcl
7 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: am Besten, on évite les "de manière" ou "de façon", lourds en français, en inversant le nom et l'adjectif
11 mins
  -> Merci à tous / toutes :)

agree  FRENDTrans
20 hrs
  -> Danke Jutta:)