KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Signal- und Stiftzuordnungen

French translation: s.u.


11:44 Aug 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Signal- und Stiftzuordnungen
Wird der Laser Scan Mikrometer über die RS-232C-Schnittstelle an einen externen Rechner angeschlossen, überprüfen Sie unbedingt die Signal- und Stiftzuordnungen der Verbindungsstecker.

Merci d'avance !
Sylvain Leray
French translation:s.u.
Explanation:
... vérifiez impérativement les attributions de signaux et broches des connecteurs.
Selected response from:

Fox76
Grading comment
Merci et bon dimanche.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4CfxxxESPARRON
4s.u.Fox76


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
... vérifiez impérativement les attributions de signaux et broches des connecteurs.

Fox76
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci et bon dimanche.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cf


Explanation:
si ... vérifiez impérativement le câblage du connecteur

xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench