KudoZ home » German to French » Energy / Power Generation

Fliesskraft

French translation: force d'écoulement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fliesskraft
French translation:force d'écoulement
Entered by: ni-cole

13:13 Aug 9, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Wasserkraftwerk
German term or phrase: Fliesskraft
Bonjour!

Stromproduktion aus Wasserkraft nutzt die durch die *Fliesskraft* im Wasser gespeicherte Energie.

Je vois ce que ça veut dire, mais quel est le terme en français???

Merci d'avance!
ni-cole
Switzerland
vitesse d'écoulement
Explanation:
ou éventuellement force/capacité d'écoulement
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
merci tout le monde!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1force de courant
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +1vitesse d'écoulementdef


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vitesse d'écoulement


Explanation:
ou éventuellement force/capacité d'écoulement

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci tout le monde!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: force d'écoulement
43 mins
  -> merci et bonjour Lorette:)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
force de courant


Explanation:
La traction exercée sur le milieu solide par le fluide migrant est assimilable à une force de volume, appelée force de courant ou d'écoulement. ...
www.geosciences.univ-rennes1.fr/RA/model_heterogen/ModelFra... - 33k - En cache - Pages similaires

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
24 mins
  -> Merci Lorette:)