KudoZ home » German to French » Energy / Power Generation

Längsregler

French translation: Transformateur avec réglage en phase


12:39 Mar 8, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / electricity
German term or phrase: Längsregler
Interne Spannungswandler erzeugen aus den +10 V folgende Spannungen:

¨ +5V ±0.1V für die digitalen Schaltkreise (DC/DC-Konverter)
¨ +7.1V ±0.1V für die Tastaturbeleuchtung (**Längsregler**)
¨ -7V (-2V, +1V) als Spannungsreferenz für die Temperaturkompensation des Display-Kontrastes (Switched Capacitor)
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:Transformateur avec réglage en phase
Explanation:
eurodicotom
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4régulateur différentiel
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Transformateur avec réglage en phaseAgnesf


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transformateur avec réglage en phase


Explanation:
eurodicotom

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régulateur différentiel


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32