KudoZ home » German to French » Energy / Power Generation

phantom

French translation: fantôme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:phantom
French translation:fantôme
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

08:10 Mar 9, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / electricity
German term or phrase: phantom
Die Speisung für das BT wird als **Phantom** über die ISDN Leitungen geführt, wobei die Speisespannung von 10 V über den beiden Mittenabgriffen der zwei ISDN Transformatoren anliegen.

et

Als Phantom wird den beiden ISDN Leitungen die Speise-Gleichspannung von 10V überlagert, die an den Mittenabgriffen der ISDN Transformatoren abgezweigt und gefiltert wird.
Stephanie Huss
France
fantôme
Explanation:
fantôme
Selected response from:

Brigitta Lange
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4énergie fantôme
Estelle Ouhassi
3fantôme
Brigitta Lange


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fantôme


Explanation:
fantôme


    Reference: http://www.technicome.com/CGT_RNIS.htm
Brigitta Lange
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
énergie fantôme


Explanation:
- la puissance accumulée de cette énergie fantôme sera devenue


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 08:50:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sciencepresse.qc.ca/archives/2003/cap1606032.html

- Sortie de Microfone: -60 dBs, 3 kohms, +48 V
rendement pour l\'alimentation d\'énergie fantôme
www.jvc.ca/fr/pro/

Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench