KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

250

French translation: 250


13:16 May 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: 250
A quoi se rapporte 250 ici :
"Beim Querschnitt 4kt. 250 gelten dis zulässigen abweichungen der grössten seitenlänge nach DIN 59700." ?
Merci !
SML
France
French translation:250
Explanation:
le produit est carré (4kt) et les côtés de ce carré = 250 (mm, je suppose)
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Merci infiniment!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1250
Emmanuelle Riffault
4voir ci-dessousProelec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
250


Explanation:
le produit est carré (4kt) et les côtés de ce carré = 250 (mm, je suppose)

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci infiniment!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Très probable. Que dit la DIN 59700 ??
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Complément :
PDF] Tabelle 3.1 – Europäische Normen und Normprojekte – Zusammenhang ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Ihrem Browser steht kein Programm zur Darstellung von PDFs zur Verfügung. Google empfiehlt die Text-Version dieses Dokuments.
... DIN 59700:1986-08 (Z). EN 755-5. N. Aluminium und Aluminiumlegierungen —.
Stranggepresste Stangen, Rohre und Profile — ...
www.fnne.din.de/sixcms_upload/ media/1456/Tab%203_1.10858.pdf

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 355