KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

Standdrehzal

French translation: régime de ralenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standdrehzal
French translation:régime de ralenti
Entered by: Danielle Hupet

17:18 Mar 7, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Hydraulik
German term or phrase: Standdrehzal
Encore moi : Die Pumpe kann nur bei Standdrehzahl eingeschaltet werden. S'agit-il du régime ralenti? du régime statique?
Danielle Hupet
Germany
régime de ralenti
Explanation:
de la pompe
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the great support
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1régime de ralenti
wolfheart
4Vitesse à vide
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standdrehzahl
Vitesse à vide


Explanation:
Standdrehzahl = Leerlaufdrehzahl

Leerlaufdrehzahl
Idling speed
Vitesse à vide
Velocità a vuoto
http://www.suhner-abrasive-expert.com/domains/suhner-abrasiv...

Johannes Gleim
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
régime de ralenti


Explanation:
de la pompe

wolfheart
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the great support

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Il me semble cependant qu'il s'agit bien du régime du moteur du véhicule (si j'ai bien compris le contexte à p. des autres questions).
18 hrs