KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

zusammenschiebbar

French translation: fermer (rideau)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zusammenschiebbar (Vorhang)
French translation:fermer (rideau)
Entered by: Markus LUFFE

09:35 Mar 29, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: zusammenschiebbar
Dank Waffelstruktur ist der Betonvorhang zusammenschiebbar wie ein gewöhnlicher Vorhang.

Je n'arrive pas à trouver une bonne expression pour ce terme. Merci d'avance
laurtrad
Switzerland
fermer
Explanation:
Grâce à sa structure le rideau en béton se ferme comme un rideau normal.
Je le ferai simple, sinon on pourrait penser à pliable, pliant, rabattre...
Selected response from:

Markus LUFFE
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fermer
Markus LUFFE
3coulissant
Martin Kempf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coulissant


Explanation:
Ernst meint dazu: télescopique, coulissant

Martin Kempf
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fermer


Explanation:
Grâce à sa structure le rideau en béton se ferme comme un rideau normal.
Je le ferai simple, sinon on pourrait penser à pliable, pliant, rabattre...

Markus LUFFE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolfheart
3 hrs