KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

magnetanker

French translation: rotor de la magnéto


18:58 Mar 27, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: magnetanker
électromagnétisme
Patrick Courbin
French translation:rotor de la magnéto
Explanation:
dixit Ernst (Magnetanker der magnetelektrischen Maschine)
Selected response from:

xxxSaifa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rotor de la magnétoxxxSaifa
4court-circuit magnétiqueDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court-circuit magnétique


Explanation:
Voir ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotor de la magnéto


Explanation:
dixit Ernst (Magnetanker der magnetelektrischen Maschine)

xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman