KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

**Verpuffungen, Pumpstösse, Verunreinigungen, Öleintritt**

French translation: coups de bélier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pumpstösse
French translation:coups de bélier
Entered by: Cl. COMBALUZIER

12:26 Apr 5, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: **Verpuffungen, Pumpstösse, Verunreinigungen, Öleintritt**
Betriebsanleitung für abnahmepflichtige Schalldämpfer

Bei betrieblichen Stör- und Schadensfällen (z. B. **Verpuffungen, Pumpstöße, Verunreinigungen, Öleintritt**, erhöhte Temperaturen, erhöhte Volumenströme) IFU benachrichtigen.

Merci !!
Cl. COMBALUZIER
..., coups de bélier, ...
Explanation:
ou coups de pompe? nein, ohne Spaß...
En addition aux explications d'Yvan:

Le coup de bélier Causes, conséquences, protection et calcul La notion de coup de bélier est un vocable simplificateur couvrant toutes les variations dynamiques de la pression, c'est-à-dire ...

http://www.ksb.fr/ksb/web/COM/fr/segmente/systemtechnik/4__D...
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
Merci à tous :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1..., coups de bélier, ...
Genestelle
4déflagrations, ??, encrassement, entrée d'huile
Y-Fi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
**Verpuffungen, Pumpstösse, Verunreinigungen, Öleintritt**
déflagrations, ??, encrassement, entrée d'huile


Explanation:
wenn es hilft, der 2. Begriff hab i net gfunden ;-))

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
**Verpuffungen, Pumpstösse, Verunreinigungen, Öleintritt**
..., coups de bélier, ...


Explanation:
ou coups de pompe? nein, ohne Spaß...
En addition aux explications d'Yvan:

Le coup de bélier Causes, conséquences, protection et calcul La notion de coup de bélier est un vocable simplificateur couvrant toutes les variations dynamiques de la pression, c'est-à-dire ...

http://www.ksb.fr/ksb/web/COM/fr/segmente/systemtechnik/4__D...

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci à tous :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Tout à fait
13 hrs
  -> merci Gabi