KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

Übersichtsdaten

French translation: Données générales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übersichtsdaten
French translation:Données générales
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

10:38 Feb 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Übersichtsdaten
Die in den Übersichtsdaten und technischen Daten angegebenen Grenzwerte dürfen auf keinen Fall überschritten werden.

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
Données générales
Explanation:
Les valeurs limites figurant sous (dans la rubrique /le paragraphe )Données générales et Caractéristiques techniques ne peuvent en aucun cas être dépassées.
Selected response from:

mroso
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Données généralesmroso
4Données globalesMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Übersichtsdaten
Données globales


Explanation:
xx

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Übersichtsdaten
Données générales


Explanation:
Les valeurs limites figurant sous (dans la rubrique /le paragraphe )Données générales et Caractéristiques techniques ne peuvent en aucun cas être dépassées.


mroso
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
22 mins

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs