KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

verschwenden (hier)

French translation: perdre


06:57 May 17, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: verschwenden (hier)
Herr X hat 40 Arbeitsstunden auf die Projektierung der Anlage verschwendet.
xxxakkord
French translation:perdre
Explanation:
Monsieur X a perdu 40 heures de travail.....
Selected response from:

Annabelle Pepin
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gaspiller
jfabre
4 +1perdreAnnabelle Pepin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perdre


Explanation:
Monsieur X a perdu 40 heures de travail.....

Annabelle Pepin
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela De Andrade
23 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gaspiller


Explanation:
je nach Stil!

jfabre
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
18 mins