KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Brotlift

French translation: dispositif éjecteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brotlift
French translation:dispositif éjecteur
Entered by: xxxMozart

14:44 Jun 15, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Brotlift
Brotlift

•Drücken Sie die Lifttaste nach unten bis sie einrastet. Ihr Toaster ist in Betrieb.
Hinweis: Wenn der Toaster nicht an das Stromnetz angeschlossen ist, rastet der Brotlift nicht ein, da er elektromagnetisch festgehalten wird.

Dispositif d'expulsion du pain??
xxxMozart
dispositif éjecteur
Explanation:
J'ai trouvé cela ici:

http://www.finances.gouv.fr/DGCCRF/boccrf/05_03/a0030035.htm

Mais il y a peut-être mieux encore... Bonne chance!
Selected response from:

xxxSaifa
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support métalliqueMichael Hesselnberg
3dispositif éjecteurxxxSaifa


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support métallique


Explanation:
La température du support métallique est élevée lorsque l'appareil fonctionne.
... Nettoyez votre grille-pain et son support métallique avec un linge humide ...
www.handicapzero.org/services/affich_titre. html?partenaire=53&service=454&titre=10632& - 18k -

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 605

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositif éjecteur


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé cela ici:

http://www.finances.gouv.fr/DGCCRF/boccrf/05_03/a0030035.htm

Mais il y a peut-être mieux encore... Bonne chance!


xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous