KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Bahnvermessung

French translation: relevé m topographique, topométrie f, levé m des plans de voies férroviaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bahnvermessung
French translation: relevé m topographique, topométrie f, levé m des plans de voies férroviaires
Entered by: Astrid Kunz

10:35 Jun 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Bahnvermessung
Lebenslauf (Vermessungsingenieur: "Durchführung von Aussendiensttätigkeiten im Bereich Bahnvermessung"
Astrid Kunz
Germany
relevé m topographique, topométrie f, levé m des plans de voies férroviaires
Explanation:
Ernst Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup a tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arpentage de voies ferroviairesProelec
4 +1relevé m topographique, topométrie f, levé m des plans de voies férroviairesMichael Hesselnberg
2nivellement de voie ferroviaire
Jutta Amri


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nivellement de voie ferroviaire


Explanation:
pas sure

Jutta Amri
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relevé m topographique, topométrie f, levé m des plans de voies férroviaires


Explanation:
Ernst Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 605
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup a tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
25 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arpentage de voies ferroviaires


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion .
Pour moi, un "Vermessungs-Ingenieur" = ingénieur-géomètre.

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs