KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

entfallen (contexte)

French translation: sont devenus caducs


08:12 Jun 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: entfallen (contexte)
Die im Film gezeigten Zwischenketten (Karabiner)
entfallen durch eine technische Weiterentwicklung!

"Ne servent plus"?
xxxMozart
French translation:sont devenus caducs
Explanation:
éventuellement
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6sont devenus caducsxxxCMJ_Trans
4suppriméChristine GEOFFRAY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sont devenus caducs


Explanation:
éventuellement

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 min

agree  TPS: oui. On peut aussi dire sont dépassés ou encore obsolètes.
9 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
19 mins

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 hr

agree  Cosmonipolita
6 hrs

agree  Proelec: Ou encore "ont disparu" ....
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supprimé


Explanation:
peut aussi vouloir dire que ces éléments sont supprimés
la suite du texte donnera la solution

Christine GEOFFRAY
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench