KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Kontaktierung

French translation: la réalisation de contacts externes


08:19 Jul 22, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kontaktierung
Auf dem Piezo-aktor wird eine externe Kontaktierung der alternierend ausgerichteten Elektroden aufgebracht, mittels LaserLötung o.ä. von elektrischen Kontaktfahnen an den planen Aussenflächen des Bauteils.

Mise en contact ??
Neubeck
French translation:la réalisation de contacts externes
Explanation:
Une suggestion,
je n'ai rien de mieux à proposer ...
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
mise en contact
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la réalisation de contacts externesProelec
3métallisationdef


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(externe) Kontaktierung
la réalisation de contacts externes


Explanation:
Une suggestion,
je n'ai rien de mieux à proposer ...

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1164
Grading comment
mise en contact

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 day1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
métallisation


Explanation:
Kucera: (Eltronik)
Ernst:
métallisation = (semi-cond.) Bonden, Bonding, Kontaktieren
(électr.) unlösbare Verbindung, feste elektr.
Verbindung.

...sans être expert en la matière

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52