KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Vordruck

French translation: pression initiale


10:19 Aug 4, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Vordruck
Bonjour,

Quelle serait la traduction adéquate de "Vordruck" svp ?
Pression préalable ? Il s'agit de régler un comparateur à cadran : Messuhr auf 0 bei 1 mm Vordruck einstellen.

merci d'avance
Emma
samy_trad
French translation:pression initiale
Explanation:
Vordruck = Anfangsdruck
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pression initialedef
4pression amontMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pression amont


Explanation:
Vordruck m (Strm) pression f amont

Langenscheidt Technik

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 605

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pression initiale


Explanation:
Vordruck = Anfangsdruck

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
26 mins
  -> merci Sylvain :-)

agree  Christian Fournier
2 hrs
  -> merci!