KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Brandbetrieb

French translation: (en) mode incendie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brandbetrieb
French translation:(en) mode incendie
Entered by: lorette

07:56 Aug 10, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Brandbetrieb
"Vent.2 Brandbetrieb, Ein" Il s'agit d'un système d'extinction des incendies dans les tunnels, merci!
xxxblue bird
(en) mode incendie
Explanation:
En passant par l'anglais...

German-English translations for "Brandbetrieb {m}Maskulinum (der) (Lüftungssteuerung)":

emergency operation
opération urgente n. f.

fire programme

http://odge.info/german-english/Brandbetrieb {m} (Lftungsst...

[PDF] 6. ALLGEMEINE TECHNISCHE SPEZIFIKATIONEN FÜR ELEKTROMECHANISCHE ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Der Brandbetrieb ist eine von der Brandmeldeanlage, Ereignisdetektions- ... Quittierung von Unfall- und Brandbetrieb über Befehlsfenster ...
www.aws-bl.ch/ATS_Elektro/ATS_BL/ATS 6.11 MMI/ATS 6.11 MMI/...

"Im Brandbetrieb" = "in fire mode" voir doc suivant page 3.
http://www.hbi.ch/media/pdf/publikationen/Artikel_Riess_HBI_...

PDF] p001-002 Somm 0573Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Mode incendie. normal mode key. ventilation parameter. Mode incendie. Fire mode. Ventilation. d’urgence. Emergency fresh. air. Moyens externes ...
www.ita-aites.org/cms/fileadmin/filemounts/ovion/doc/safety... -

PDF] De grandes économies d’énergie... VLT 6000 HVACFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Rattrapage 2 sens des ventilateurs à la volée. Mode incendie (inhibition des défauts). DOCUMENT TECHNIQUE : manuel d'utilisation : MG.60.AX.04. 000IF908.00 ...
www.lmsystemes.com/fic/rep_mdt/6000.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-08-10 08:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vent. --> Ventilator, dirais-je.

Il s'agit là d'un système de ventilation qui est déclenché/ se déclenche lors d'un incendie.
Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2(en) mode incendie
lorette
3soupape, valve 2 , en cas d'incendie enclenchétonken


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soupape, valve 2 , en cas d'incendie enclenché


Explanation:
Il doit s'agir d'une valve à ouvrir en cas d'incendie.

tonken

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(en) mode incendie


Explanation:
En passant par l'anglais...

German-English translations for "Brandbetrieb {m}Maskulinum (der) (Lüftungssteuerung)":

emergency operation
opération urgente n. f.

fire programme

http://odge.info/german-english/Brandbetrieb {m} (Lftungsst...

[PDF] 6. ALLGEMEINE TECHNISCHE SPEZIFIKATIONEN FÜR ELEKTROMECHANISCHE ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Der Brandbetrieb ist eine von der Brandmeldeanlage, Ereignisdetektions- ... Quittierung von Unfall- und Brandbetrieb über Befehlsfenster ...
www.aws-bl.ch/ATS_Elektro/ATS_BL/ATS 6.11 MMI/ATS 6.11 MMI/...

"Im Brandbetrieb" = "in fire mode" voir doc suivant page 3.
http://www.hbi.ch/media/pdf/publikationen/Artikel_Riess_HBI_...

PDF] p001-002 Somm 0573Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Mode incendie. normal mode key. ventilation parameter. Mode incendie. Fire mode. Ventilation. d’urgence. Emergency fresh. air. Moyens externes ...
www.ita-aites.org/cms/fileadmin/filemounts/ovion/doc/safety... -

PDF] De grandes économies d’énergie... VLT 6000 HVACFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Rattrapage 2 sens des ventilateurs à la volée. Mode incendie (inhibition des défauts). DOCUMENT TECHNIQUE : manuel d'utilisation : MG.60.AX.04. 000IF908.00 ...
www.lmsystemes.com/fic/rep_mdt/6000.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-08-10 08:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vent. --> Ventilator, dirais-je.

Il s'agit là d'un système de ventilation qui est déclenché/ se déclenche lors d'un incendie.

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
32 mins
  -> merci Christian

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> merci Geneviève