KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Streuer

French translation: épandeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Streuer
French translation:épandeur
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

13:20 Sep 4, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Streuer
Verbesserungsvorschlag / Industrieanlage:
Beim Abfüllen von Weizenkeimgranulat in den Streuer (Streuanlage) konnte die Produktivität um 20% gesteigert werden.
(saupoudreuse passt hier nicht)
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
épandeur
Explanation:
épandeur/ épandeur centrifuge
(domaine agricole, ou agro-alimentaire, utilisé pour l'engrais p.ex.)
Selected response from:

Romy Retzlaff
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4épandeur
Romy Retzlaff
3dispositif/système de dispersiondef


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositif/système de dispersion


Explanation:
en attendant d'autres idées...



def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
épandeur


Explanation:
épandeur/ épandeur centrifuge
(domaine agricole, ou agro-alimentaire, utilisé pour l'engrais p.ex.)



    Reference: http://www.mosaic-france.fr/produits/uree/epandage.html
Romy Retzlaff
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci