KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

fest im Griff

French translation: tient (les outils) bien en main


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fest im Griff
French translation:tient (les outils) bien en main
Entered by: wolfheart

12:37 Mar 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: fest im Griff
x (marque)

...hat Ihr Werkzeugset fest im Griff!

Toujours mon coffret à outils...

De bonnes idées??

Merci d'avance!
Eloïse Notet
France
tient (les outils) bien en main
Explanation:
tient (les outils) par le bon bout
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la maîtrise
Markus LUFFE
3tient (les outils) bien en main
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tient (les outils) bien en main


Explanation:
tient (les outils) par le bon bout

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la maîtrise


Explanation:
ich habe die Situation fest im Griff=je maîtrise la situation=
a (nous avons) la maîtrise de vos outils

Markus LUFFE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3