KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

eisenbahnnahen Unternehmungen

French translation: entreprises du secteur ferroviaire


15:48 Mar 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: eisenbahnnahen Unternehmungen
"X ist ein führender Anbieter von qualifiziertem Bahnpersonal und umfassenden betrieblichen Dienstleistungen für Eisenbahnverkehrsunternehmungen, Infrastrukturbetreiberinnen und weiteren *eisenbahnnahen* Unternehmungen"

Merci d'avance
Eloïse Notet
France
French translation:entreprises du secteur ferroviaire
Explanation:
les exploitants ferroviaires, les gestionnaires d'infrastructure et les autres entreprises du secteur ferroviaire
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4entreprises du secteur ferroviairexxxCMJ_Trans
4entreprises travaillant avec les chemins de fer
wolfheart


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entreprises travaillant avec les chemins de fer


Explanation:
ou apparentées

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entreprises du secteur ferroviaire


Explanation:
les exploitants ferroviaires, les gestionnaires d'infrastructure et les autres entreprises du secteur ferroviaire

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP
13 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
3 hrs

agree  giselavigy
14 hrs

agree  David Baour
20 hrs