KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Nennbeleuchtungsstärke

French translation: Intensité nominale d\'illumination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nennbeleuchtungsstärke
French translation:Intensité nominale d\'illumination
Entered by: Lili_Marlen

11:37 Mar 31, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Physik
German term or phrase: Nennbeleuchtungsstärke
Liegen die Meßwerte über der vorgegebenen Nennbeleuchtungsstärke nach DIN 5035/2 am Arbeitsplatz?

Brauche bitte dringend Hilfe! Danke!
Lili_Marlen
Intensité nominale d'illumination
Explanation:
ou éclairement nominal
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci :) !!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4éclairement nominal
Carola BAYLE
4Intensité nominale d'illumination
wolfheart


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intensité nominale d'illumination


Explanation:
ou éclairement nominal

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Merci :) !!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éclairement nominal


Explanation:
Catagues Osram et Sylvania

Carola BAYLE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36