KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Kommissionslager

French translation: entrepôt de préparation des commandes


12:11 Apr 10, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Logistik/AGB
German term or phrase: Kommissionslager
"Die Gefahr der nachbestellten Ware geht bei Ankunft im Kommissionslager auf den Käufer über. Weitere Rechte und Pflichten ergeben sich aus der Kommissionslager-Vereinbarung."
edamois
Germany
French translation:entrepôt de préparation des commandes
Explanation:
A mon avis, c'est plutôt le local, donc entrepôt ici. Commissionnement va pour la Suisse, en France j'opterai pour "préparation des commandes".
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entrepôt de préparation des commandes
Carola BAYLE
4stock de marchandises en commissionSchtroumpf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock de marchandises en commission


Explanation:
NOT FOR POINTS
C'est juste Potonnier qui le dit :-)

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 336

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrepôt de préparation des commandes


Explanation:
A mon avis, c'est plutôt le local, donc entrepôt ici. Commissionnement va pour la Suisse, en France j'opterai pour "préparation des commandes".

Carola BAYLE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Dzhygir
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  giselavigy: guten Morgen, Carola!
17 hrs
  -> Guten Morgen, liebe Gisèle