KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Tauchbadumlaufschmierung

French translation: lubrification par circulation et immersion/ graissage par circulation et barbotage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tauchbadumlaufschmierung
French translation:lubrification par circulation et immersion/ graissage par circulation et barbotage
Entered by: Sylvie Eschkotte

07:20 Oct 25, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / huile de transmission pour l'industrie alimentaire
German term or phrase: Tauchbadumlaufschmierung
XXX können zur Tauchbad-, Tauchbadumlauf- und Einspritzschmierung verwendet werden.
Sylvie Eschkotte
Germany
lubrification par circulation et immersion
Explanation:
Umlaufschmierung - lubrification par circulation
Tauchbadschmierung - lubrification par immersion

alors je suppose pour Tauchbadumlaufschmierung
plusieurs occurences
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rlz=1B3GGIC_deDE230DE230&q...

Bonne journée
Selected response from:

cdh
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3graissage par circulation et barbotageTTV
4 +1lubrification par circulation et immersion
cdh


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lubrification par circulation et immersion


Explanation:
Umlaufschmierung - lubrification par circulation
Tauchbadschmierung - lubrification par immersion

alors je suppose pour Tauchbadumlaufschmierung
plusieurs occurences
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rlz=1B3GGIC_deDE230DE230&q...

Bonne journée

cdh
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: J'aime bien "lubrification" de Céline...
2 hrs
  -> merci Wiebke ;-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
graissage par circulation et barbotage


Explanation:
Taucbadschmierung = graissage par barbotage

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup pour votre aide! "par circulation" est le terme que je cherchais, mais je ne peux choisir qu'une réponse!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
46 mins

agree  giselavigy: la saison balnéaire est ouverte!
1 hr

agree  Schtroumpf: ... et j'aime bien barbotage de René !
1 hr