KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Anschluss-Fitting

French translation: raccord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschluss-Fitting
French translation:raccord
Entered by: MBCatherine

16:27 Oct 25, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Pompen, Filter, Gartenteich, usw.
German term or phrase: Anschluss-Fitting
Fiche dexcriptive d'un produit (filtre pour étang)

- Mit Anschluss-Fitting 1 1/1
- Die zum Betrieb benötigte Pumpe ist nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten
- ...

Qu'est-ce que ce "Anschluss-Fitting" en français ?
Bonne question...
MBCatherine
France
raccord
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci, René. Bonne journée.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6raccordTTV
4dispositif de raccordement
wolfheart
4un raccord de connexionEtienne Muylle Wallace


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un raccord de connexion


Explanation:
c'est le plus logique, je crois

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositif de raccordement


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?q=dispositf de raccordement de p...

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
raccord


Explanation:
tout simplement

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Merci, René. Bonne journée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crolli: c'était ma première idée aussi...
22 mins

agree  Proelec: D'accord, mais au pluriel. A moins, a priori, une entrée et une sortie ??
24 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
31 mins

agree  Corinne Züger: oui, car fitting = pièce de raccord = Anschlussteil. J'ai un client francophone qui n'utilise que "fitting" en français.
2 hrs

agree  Schtroumpf
2 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
15 hrs