KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

gebrauchsbeständigkeit

French translation: biens de consommation durables


14:01 Oct 26, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: gebrauchsbeständigkeit
Güter der Gebrauchsbeständigkeit
(désolée pas de contexte, dans un tableau sur les dépenses des ménages)
celecar
French translation:biens de consommation durables
Explanation:
Si c'est cela qu'ils veulent dire, d'autres termes allemands sont plus courants :-)
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4objets durables/ biens d'investissementMichael Hesselnberg
2biens de consommation durableshirselina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objets durables/ biens d'investissement


Explanation:
en opposition aux consommomables et l'alimentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 minutes (2007-10-26 14:58:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CONSOMMABLES, pardon


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=fr&ie=UTF-...
Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 605

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Güter der gebrauchsbeständigkeit
biens de consommation durables


Explanation:
Si c'est cela qu'ils veulent dire, d'autres termes allemands sont plus courants :-)

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci !