KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

risikoreiche "aufzug-surfen"

French translation: surf d'ascenseur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufzug-surfen
French translation:surf d'ascenseur
Entered by: DesposEl

11:12 Oct 29, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / aufzug
German term or phrase: risikoreiche "aufzug-surfen"
Zusätzliche Probleme mit der Überwachung der Schachttüren haben sich in den letzten Jahren durch Personen ergeben, die in unerlaubter Weise in den Aufzugsschacht eindringen, sei es um das *risikoreiche "Aufzug-Surfen"* zu betreiben oder um die Aufzugskabine zwischen zwei Stockwerken zu blockieren und die Aufzugspassagiere zu bedrohen oder zu berauben.

merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
surf d'ascenseur
Explanation:
voyez: http://www.decompresse.net/editorial.html
Selected response from:

Patrick Fischer
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3surf d'ascenseur
Patrick Fischer
3 +2ascensurf
sylviab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ascensurf


Explanation:
une idée comme ça...

sylviab
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP: Une belle idée. Avec des guillemets, sinon ça fait presque nom de sport officiel. :-)
9 mins
  -> bien sûr!

agree  lorette: joli :o)
35 mins
  -> merci :-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
surf d'ascenseur


Explanation:
voyez: http://www.decompresse.net/editorial.html

Patrick Fischer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski
16 mins

agree  TTV
51 mins

agree  FredP: oui, aussi, bien sûr.
1 hr