KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

aufgeprägt

French translation: imprimé (à)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgeprägt +D
French translation:imprimé (à)
Entered by: TTV

18:08 Oct 30, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: aufgeprägt
Es ist bekannt, in Verzinkungslinien Dressierwalzen zu integrieren, durch welche dem verzinktem Metallband bestimmte Oberflächencharakteristiken aufgeprägt werden.
Daphnee
imprimés (à)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5imprimés (à)TTV
4gravé /graverMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gravé /graver


Explanation:
aufprägen v/t <sép, -ge-, h> etwas (auf etwas [acc]) aufprägen graver qc sur qc; fig einer Sache, jemandem seinen Stempel aufprägen marquer qc, qn de son empreinte

© Langenscheidt KG, Berlin und München

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 605

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imprimés (à)


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138