KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

LKW-Aufsatz

French translation: caisse pour camion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LKW-Aufsatz
French translation:caisse pour camion
Entered by: Andrea Jarmuschewski

14:03 Nov 5, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: LKW-Aufsatz
Die Erfindung betrifft einen LKW-Aufsatz, insbesondere einen thermisch isolierten LKW-Aufsatz, einen sogenannten (isolierten) Koffer mit Paneelen und die Paneele haltenden Profilen.
Daphnee
caisse pour camion
Explanation:
Caisse pour camion comprenant un plancher (45) 19.10.05. intermédiaire-TRADUCTION-Kofferaubau für ...
economie.fgov.be/intellectual_property/patents_collection/pdf1005/BrEP1005.pdf
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carrosserieSchtroumpf
4 +1caisse pour camion
Andrea Jarmuschewski
4superstructure (camion)
Geneviève von Levetzow
4réhausse pour camionguebacien


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caisse pour camion


Explanation:
Caisse pour camion comprenant un plancher (45) 19.10.05. intermédiaire-TRADUCTION-Kofferaubau für ...
economie.fgov.be/intellectual_property/patents_collection/pdf1005/BrEP1005.pdf

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Ou "caisse " tout court.
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réhausse pour camion


Explanation:
Aufsatz (DE)
[Teil der Bordwand]; Substantiv; Maskulinum; Singular; Fachsprache; zugelassene Benennung;
réhausse (FR)
[élément de la videlle arrière]; Substantiv; Femininum; Singular; Fachsprache; zugelassene Benennung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 Min. (2007-11-05 14:35:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"élément de la ridelle..." bien sûr:-)


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22r%C3%A9hausse%22%2Bca...
guebacien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Schtroumpf: Ca va pour les ridelles des camions de chantier, mais pour un camion frigo, j'ai des doutes... Bonne journée en attendant !
41 mins

neutral  Proelec: Comme W.S. Pas ici.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carrosserie


Explanation:
En principe on parle de "Lkw-Aufbauten". C'est tout simplement la c., par opposition au châssis, qui lui est fourni par le constructeur automobile.

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: On rencontre également souvent . Voir sous " Poser ..".
1 hr
  -> Merci Monsieur :-)

agree  sylviab
1 hr
  -> Merci Madame :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superstructure (camion)


Explanation:
employé souvent par les constructeurs automobiles

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138