KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Koffer

French translation: caisson


14:05 Nov 5, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Koffer
Die Erfindung betrifft einen LKW-Aufsatz, insbesondere einen thermisch isolierten LKW-Aufsatz, einen sogenannten (isolierten) Koffer mit Paneelen und die Paneele haltenden Profilen.
Daphnee
French translation:caisson
Explanation:
Voici, par ex., à quoi ressemble un porte-caisson : http://www.bennes-garnier.com/produits/caissons/remorques.ht...
On voit parfois des caissons "abandonnés" sur les parkings : ils reposent sur des pieux et ressemblent à des containers.

Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2caisson
Emmanuelle Riffault
4caisse
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3coffrage
wolfheart


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coffrage


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?q=coffrage sur véhicule utilitai...

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrea Jarmuschewski: je ne pense pas qu'il s'agisse du coffrage mais bien de la caisse entière
7 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caisse


Explanation:
Type de produit : caisse polyester
caisse polyester pour camion utilitaire 22 m³ avec porte arriere et accessoires pour demenagement intérieur


    Reference: http://www.priceminister.com/offer/buy/17527436/Caisse-Pour-...
Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caisson


Explanation:
Voici, par ex., à quoi ressemble un porte-caisson : http://www.bennes-garnier.com/produits/caissons/remorques.ht...
On voit parfois des caissons "abandonnés" sur les parkings : ils reposent sur des pieux et ressemblent à des containers.




    Reference: http://www.bennes-garnier.com/produits/caissons/caissons.htm
Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: http://www.pro-etal.fr/rem_utilitaire/remutil_frigo.html
1 hr
  -> Salut, Miss !

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr