KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

SITZ-/LIEGESTUHL

French translation: fauteuil transformable en chaise longue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SITZ-/LIEGESTUHL
French translation:fauteuil transformable en chaise longue
Entered by: Andrea Jarmuschewski

14:52 Jan 10, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: SITZ-/LIEGESTUHL
VERWANDELBARER SITZ-/LIEGESTUHL
Daphnee
fauteuil transformable en chaise longue
Explanation:
peut-être ?
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chaise/transatEtienne Muylle Wallace
3 +1fauteuil transformable en chaise longue
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fauteuil transformable en chaise longue


Explanation:
peut-être ?

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: ou fauteuil multi-position (chez Lafuma ....)
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chaise/transat


Explanation:
Vous avez des variations pour "transat": 'chaise-longue' ou 'transatlantique'.

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmontex
6 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE: d'accord pour "transat"
33 mins