KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

nicht zuletzt

French translation: (aussi et) surtout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht zuletzt
French translation:(aussi et) surtout
Entered by: Christian Fournier

18:46 Mar 10, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: nicht zuletzt
J'ai un doute sur la signification de "nicht zuletzt" dans la phrase:
Der bauliche Unterhalt von Rohrleitungen ist **nicht zuletzt* eine Frage der Wirtschaftlichkeit
Christian Fournier
France
aussi et surtout
Explanation:
Le ... est aussi et surtout une question de rentabilité.
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Merci Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2notamment, avant tout
Eloïse Notet
3 +1aussi et surtout
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notamment, avant tout


Explanation:
spontanément

Eloïse Notet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Oui. Ou encore "surtout".
26 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aussi et surtout


Explanation:
Le ... est aussi et surtout une question de rentabilité.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Merci Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
14 hrs